CEUREG FORUM XXI | Programme Committee

Programme Committee

List of Organizing and Programme Committee (OPC) Members:

  • Bronislava Škarbová, PhD. – Head of the CEUREG Forum XXI. OPC.
    Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
    Section of Agriculture Crop Production Department
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
  • Peter Kiklica
    Central Control and Testing Institute in Agriculture
    Department of Pesticides Registration
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
  • Marta Galusová, RNDr.
    Central Control and Testing Institute in Agriculture
    Department of Pesticides Registration
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
  • Pavel Minář, Ph.D.
    Central Institute for Supervising and Testing in Agriculture
    Agricultural Inputs Section, Plant Protection Products Division
    Brno, Czech Republic
  • Josef Švaříček, RNDr. – Secretary of the CEUREG Forum XXI. OPC.
    Central Institute for Supervising and Testing in Agriculture
    Agricultural Inputs Section, Plant Protection Products Division
    Department of Inspection and Application Machinery
    Brno, Czech Republic
  • Albert Bergmann, Dr.
    Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety
    Institute for Plant Protection Products Evaluation and Authorization
    Vienna, Austria
  • Rebecca Reboul, Dr.
    Austrian Agency for Health and Food Safety
    Institute for Plant Protection Products Evaluation and Authorization
    Vienna, Austria
  • Josefine Sinkovits
    Austrian Federal Office for Food Safety
    Vienna, Austria
  • Géza Gabriel
    Ministry of Agriculture
    Division of Plant Protection and Soil Conservation
    Food Chain Control Department
    Budapest, Hungary
  • Gábor Tőkés
    National Food Chain Safety Office
    Directorate of Plant Protection, Soil Conservation and Agri-Environment
    Budapest, Hungary
  • Janos Molnar, Ph.D.
    Ministry of Agriculture
    Division of Plant Protection and Soil Conservation
    Food Chain Control Department
    Budapest, Hungary (retired counselor)
  • Bogusław Rzeźnicki, Ph.D.
    Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
    Department of Plant Breeding and Plant Protection
    Warsaw, Poland
  • Tomasz Stobiecki
    Institute of Plant Protection – National Research Institute
    Sośnicowice Branch, Poland
  • Joanna Tumińska
    State Plant Health and Seed Inspection
    Department of Crops Protection
    Warsaw, Poland